Quantcast
Industry Cortex

Document Brief

2 and 4 Wheel Dolly Kit...

for Portable Generators...

Installation & Operating Manual...

Any trademarks used in this manual are the property of their respective owners....

Table 11 Parts List...

Assembly Quantity PGD2 2 2 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 2 4 2 4 8 8 4 4 4 Quantity PGD4 Part Number TY2001A00 RM1088A00 Description Support Leg Rubber Isolator 5/ -18 X 1" bolt 16 5/ Split Lock Washer 16 5/ -18 Nut 16 3/ X 1-1/ " bolt 8 4 3/ Flat Washer 8 3/ -16 Nut, Nyloc 8 Axle Assembly Pneumatic Wheel and Tire 1/ X 2" Cotter Pin 8 5/ -18 X 3/4" bolt 16 5/ Split Lock Washer 16 5/ -18 Nut 16 Handle Spacer for Handle Bracket for Handle 1" U Bolt, 1/4-20 1/ Flat Washer 4 1/ -20 Nut 4 5/ -18 X 3" bolt 16 5/ Flat Washer 16 5/ -18 Nut, Nyloc 16...

Stationary Legs...

4 4 8 8 8 8...

HB6050A02 TY3000A00...

HB6050A01 HB6050A00 HB6049A00 HW3514A06...

Optional 2 Wheel Kit PGD2 - 2 Wheel Dolly Kit An optional 2 wheel dolly kit is available for portable generators. If you have purchased the PGD2 kit (Figure 11), these instructions will help you to install it. 1. If Dolly Kit is for a generator with a 16-18 HP Briggs and Stratton engine, a spark deflector (Baldor #EA0035A00) must be mounted over the screen-type arrester on the muffler to redirect sparks and heat away from the tire. (For models OHV85E, PC90VE, and PCM90VE). Contact Baldor if this part was not included in your Dolly Kit. 2. Raise and securely support both ends of generator set so it is 8" from floor. Figure 11 Kit Components...

Cable Storage...

Note Wheel/Axle and Stationary Leg assemblies should be mounted as shown except for PC90VE and PCM90VE. For PC90VE and PCM90VE The Stationary Legs should be mounted on the Engine End. Wheel/Axle Assembly Stationary Leg...

Rubber Isolator...

Assemble the Stationary Legs and mount one to each side of the Generator frame as shown in Figure 12A. Two legs must be assembled and mounted. Note The Stationary Legs should be mounted on the Generator End for all portable generators except the PC90VE. For the PC90VE, Assemble the Stationary Legs on the Engine End. a. Attach one Rubber Isolator (RM1088A00) to each Stationary Leg. Use a 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" bolt, 2 flat washers and nyloc nut, Figure 12. b. Attach the Stationary Leg to the generator frame. Use two 5/16-18 X 1" bolt, lock washer and nut....

Receiving & Installation 11...

Optional 2 Wheel Kit Continued 4. Install the two Axle assemblies as shown in Figure 12B. Note The axle assemblies should be mounted as far to t...

Document Keywords

Portable Generator Manual images pdfs portable generator manual

About ALL SAFE INDUSTRIES, INC.

Discount First Responder Products! Hottest brands at the best possible price! Federal Government entities call 888 - 972 - 3389 for GSA pricing. GSA Contract GS - 07F - 5501R. Rae Systems, North Safety,...

Contact

8889723389

sponsored links